After School Classes Spring 2019

  • We are currently finalizing schedules for most schools.  If your school is confirmed you will see the flyer link and the school name will be a link to register.
  • You can click on the name of your school to register or to see times, fees and dates.
  • You can click on the name of the classes to take you to a description of the class.
  • You can click on the flyer to see no class days and more
  • To read about our after school programs please click here.
  • To see our fall schedule, click here. 
Register now for Spring Classes

Please click following links for schools you are interested in.

 Fulton County Schools

Alpharetta:  Tuesday

Birmingham Falls: Monday

Crabapple: Monday

Creek View:

Dolvin:  Thursday

Findley Oaks: Thursday

Hembree Springs: Thursdays

Lake Windward:

Medlock Bridge:

New Prospect: Tuesday 

Ocee: Friday

River Eves:

Roswell North: Thursday

Spalding Drive:

State Bridge: Tuesday  NEW Age Group!

Cobb County Schools

Addison Elementary: Wednesday

Bullard:

Frey:

Kennesaw Charter:View Flyer

Nicholson: Tuesday

Dekalb County Schools

Kingsley Charter: Tuesday

Montgomery: Friday

Private Schools and Locations

Atlanta Academy  Fridays

Galloway School:  Register with School

Holy Spirit Preparatory School: Register with Imagine That!

Imagine That Learning Center Saturday School

  • Session 1: Dates: 9/8-10/27             Commanding Minecraft (Ages 8-11) and Robotech (Ages 8-12)
  • Session 2: Dates: 11/3-1/12              Robotics (Ages 8-12) and Science, Robotics and Tech (Ages 5-7)
  • Session 3:  Dates: 1/19-3/16            Coding (Ages 8-12 and 5-7)
  • Session 4: Dates:  3/23-5/18           Video Production (ages 8-12), Science and Art Adventures (Ages 5-7)

King’s Ridge Christian School: Wednesday     Register with Imagine That! 

Midtown International:   Register with Imagine That!

Oak Meadow Montessori: Thursday

Tabula Rasa: Wednesday  Register with Imagine That!  

The Westminster School: Monday  Please Register with School